Licensed to Ann Arbor Skyline High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2012 09:07 PM
                      2012 Skyline vs Monroe - 1/12/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   1:43.24   2/17/2011 Monroe High Boys                           
                         M Nemeth, I Misiak, M Allen, K Ledda              
                1:43.29  D1
                1:52.19  MISC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'A'                   1:43.02    1:44.14 MISC     8  
     1) Cornblath, Max 15               2) Feeney, Gavin                  
     3) Paschal, Lucas                  4) Schorin, Daniel 15             
       26.82    28.66    25.59    23.07                                    
  2 Monroe High Boys-D1  'A'                         NT    1:49.00 MISC     4  
     1) Harwood, Alec R 17              2) Misiak, Ian M 17               
     3) Voelker, Jonathon W 15          4) Walters, Scott A 16            
       30.16    28.79    25.89    24.16                                    
  3 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'B'                   1:49.85    1:49.65 MISC     2  
     1) Merte, Ben                      2) Dewhirst, Alex                 
     3) Dowling, Tommy                  4) Atkinson, Alex                 
       28.41    31.57    26.04    23.63                                    
  4 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'C'                   1:57.00   x1:58.49        
     1) Vazquez, Carlos                 2) Friedland, Jonathan            
     3) Nielsen, Nikolai                4) El-kashlan, Moustafa           
       30.31    33.48    30.37    24.33                                    
  5 Monroe High Boys-D1  'B'                         NT    2:02.42        
     1) Peterson, Herbie J 17           2) Lambert, Tyler R 16            
     3) Carps, Jake L 16                4) Nofziger, Zach T 17            
       31.41    35.04    30.28    25.69                                    
  6 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'D'                        NT   x2:10.89        
     1) Farrehi, Michael                2) Kiel-Locey, Jakob              
     3) Werthmann, Emmett               4) Tsuji, Shota                   
       34.92    35.42    31.75    28.80                                    
  7 Monroe High Boys-D1  'C'                         NT   x2:19.97        
     1) Markle, Andrew R 16             2) Reaume, Nicholas A 15          
     3) Bitzer, Preston T 15            4) Nofziger, Jeremy E 18          
       37.46    37.21    42.48    22.82                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   1:54.64   2/17/2011 Dennis Dahlmann, SKyline                   
                1:48.79  D1
                1:54.77  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael P    17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:49.74 MISC     6  
      25.44   28.48   28.72   27.10                                
  2 Dahlmann, Dennis       Skyline-D1           1:50.07    1:50.04 MISC     4  
      25.77   27.88   28.60   27.79                                
  3 Vandermeulen, Jaco     Skyline-D1                NT    1:55.50          3  
      26.90   29.62   30.28   28.70                                
  4 Solomon, Gabe          Skyline-D1           1:56.58    2:00.88          2  
      27.46   30.65   31.37   31.40                                
  5 Russell, Jon           Skyline-D1           2:01.96   x2:02.88        
      28.86   31.57   31.89   30.56                                
  6 Heiser, Reid M      17 MONO-D1                   NT    2:06.65          1  
      29.30   31.36   32.80   33.19                                
  7 Pearch, Anthony G   17 MONO-D1                   NT    2:19.52        
      30.30   34.88   38.45   35.89                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   2:05.35   2/17/2011 Michael P Allen, MONR -D1                  
                2:03.79  D1
                2:12.08  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Tommy         Skyline-D1                NT    2:11.58 MISC     6  
      28.36   34.71   38.34   30.17                                
  2 Misiak, Ian M       17 MONO-D1                   NT    2:11.65 MISC     4  
    1:03.08   36.35   32.22                                        
  3 Merte, Ben             Skyline-D1           2:14.00    2:12.82          3  
      29.29   33.57   39.78   30.18                                
  4 Grosh, Ian             Skyline-D1           2:14.84    2:12.93          2  
      28.05   36.04   39.17   29.67                                
  5 Dewhirst, Alex         Skyline-D1           2:13.86   x2:15.26        
      29.67   35.05   39.55   30.99                                
  6 Kothari, Mohan         Skyline-D1                NT   x2:24.97        
      31.65   39.32   41.13   32.87                                
  7 Chakraborty, Preet     Skyline-D1                NT   x2:27.06        
      34.27   37.52   43.07   32.20                                
  8 Harris, Brady A     17 MONO-D1                   NT    2:27.25          1  
      33.70   39.54   41.18   32.83                                
  9 Friedland, Jonatha     Skyline-D1                NT   x2:27.73        
      33.09   39.94   40.26   34.44                                
 10 Werthmann, Emmett      Skyline-D1                NT   x2:41.62        
      35.41   41.77   47.86   36.58                                
 11 Bitzer, Preston T   15 MONO-D1                   NT    3:01.88        
      38.85   47.59   50.04   45.40                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   22.97   2/17/2011 Chris Mukasa, SKyline                        
                22.69  D1
                23.63  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voelker, Jonathon   15 MONO-D1                   NT      23.38 MISC     6  
  2 Schorin, Daniel     15 Skyline-D1             23.78      23.69          4  
  3 Cornblath, Max      15 Skyline-D1             26.87      23.92          3  
  4 Feeney, Gavin          Skyline-D1                NT      23.97          2  
  5 Atkinson, Alex         Skyline-D1             24.51     x24.96        
  6 Walters, Scott A    16 MONO-D1                   NT      25.32          1  
  7 Scott, Jeromy L     17 MONO-D1                   NT      26.03        
  8 Lambert, Tyler R    16 MONO-D1                   NT     x27.90        
  9 Lindemann, Erik        Skyline-D1             30.25     x29.26        
 10 Kiel-Locey, Jakob      Skyline-D1             28.66     x29.47        
 11 Tsuji, Shota           Skyline-D1             29.98     x29.48        
 12 Nofziger, Jeremy E  18 MONO-D1                   NT     x29.85        
 13 Kennedy, Tim E      17 MONO-D1                   NT     x30.10        
 14 Klonnek, Dennis        Skyline-D1             32.21     x32.29        
 15 Markle, Andrew R    16 MONO-D1                   NT     x32.61        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   206.30   2/17/2011 Zack Nofziger, Monroe                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nofziger, Zach T    17 MONO-D1                   NP     209.30          6  
  2 Utsunomiya, Matt       Skyline-D1            175.60     168.55          4  
  3 Stuart, Cole           Skyline-D1            191.85     159.10          3  
  4 Peterson, Herbie J  17 MONO-D1                   NP     129.80          2  
  5 Inuzuka-Boyle, Isa     Skyline-D1            125.90     118.55          1  
  6 Mushing, Keegan J   16 MONO-D1                   NP      95.85        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   57.03   2/17/2009 Jordan Staelgrave, Monroe                    
                55.39  D1
                58.89  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paschal, Lucas         Skyline-D1             58.07      59.12          6  
      27.33   31.79                                                
  2 Grosh, Ian             Skyline-D1                NT      59.92          4  
      28.23   31.69                                                
  3 Vazquez, Carlos        Skyline-D1                NT    1:03.39          3  
      29.48   33.91                                                
  4 Harwood, Alec R     17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:07.76          2  
      32.14   35.62                                                
  5 Carps, Jake L       16 MONO-D1                   NT    1:09.06          1  
      31.89   37.17                                                
  6 Nielsen, Nikolai       Skyline-D1                NT   x1:09.11        
      32.22   36.89                                                
  7 Kennedy, Tim E      17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:27.88        
      39.24   48.64                                                
  8 Bitzer, Preston T   15 MONO-D1                   NT   x1:29.20        
      39.00   50.20                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   49.61   2/17/2011 Matthew A Nemeth, MONR -D1                   
                49.59  D1
                51.79  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlmann, Dennis       Skyline-D1             51.22      50.77 MISC     6  
      24.89   25.88                                                
  2 Schorin, Daniel     15 Skyline-D1             51.66      51.10 MISC     4  
      24.98   26.12                                                
  3 Voelker, Jonathon   15 MONO-D1                   NT      51.37 MISC     3  
      25.26   26.11                                                
  4 El-kashlan, Mousta     Skyline-D1             56.04      55.45          2  
      26.38   29.07                                                
  5 Walters, Scott A    16 MONO-D1                   NT      56.65          1  
      26.76   29.89                                                
  6 Chakraborty, Preet     Skyline-D1             55.94     x58.21        
      27.48   30.73                                                
  7 Farrehi, Michael       Skyline-D1           1:01.73   x1:00.83        
      29.29   31.54                                                
  8 Werthmann, Emmett      Skyline-D1           1:03.53   x1:01.07        
      29.47   31.60                                                
  9 Pearch, Anthony G   17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:01.64        
      29.29   32.35                                                
 10 Scott, Jeromy L     17 MONO-D1                   NT   x1:02.06        
      29.28   32.78                                                
 11 Tsuji, Shota           Skyline-D1           1:07.56   x1:06.82        
      31.43   35.39                                                
 12 Lindemann, Erik        Skyline-D1                NT   x1:09.78        
      32.88   36.90                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   4:56.17   2/17/2011 Michael P Allen, MONR -D1                  
                4:57.79  D1
                5:14.71  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael P    17 MONO-D1                   NT    5:04.65 MISC     6  
      27.95   31.05   31.17   32.00   31.80   31.45   30.33   30.50
      30.01   28.39                                                
  2 Solomon, Gabe          Skyline-D1           5:10.82    5:10.09 MISC     4  
      28.02   30.28   30.90   31.05   30.95   31.57   32.13   31.65
      32.04   31.50                                                
  3 Merte, Ben             Skyline-D1                NT    5:11.42 MISC     3  
      27.46   31.12   31.09   31.41   31.97   31.84   31.95   32.20
      31.80   30.58                                                
  4 Vandermeulen, Jaco     Skyline-D1                NT    5:13.70 MISC     2  
      28.22   30.84   31.59   31.56   32.26   32.56   32.20   32.64
      31.83   30.00                                                
  5 Russell, Jon           Skyline-D1           5:21.09   x5:19.63        
      28.67   31.74   32.02   32.45   32.87   33.04   32.88   32.57
      32.65   30.74                                                
  6 Heiser, Reid M      17 MONO-D1                   NT    5:41.70          1  
      29.41   32.06   33.92   34.19   35.16   35.47   35.91   35.49
      35.85   34.24                                                
  7 Reaume, Nicholas A  15 MONO-D1                   NT    6:33.98        
      29.48   35.06   39.44 2:06.95 2:06.79   36.26                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   1:34.07   2/17/2011 Monroe High Boys                           
                         M Nemeth, S Walters, K Ledda, J Voelker           
                1:32.29  D1
                1:38.59  MISC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'A'                   1:33.04    1:35.89 MISC     8  
     1) Atkinson, Alex                  2) Dahlmann, Dennis               
     3) Grosh, Ian                      4) Vandermeulen, Jacob            
       24.63    22.86    24.53    23.87                                    
  2 Monroe High Boys-D1  'A'                         NT    1:40.44          3  
     1) Voelker, Jonathon W 15          2) Scott, Jeromy L 17             
     3) Nofziger, Zach T 17             4) Allen, Michael P 17            
       24.53    27.02    25.70    23.19                                    
  2 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'B'                        NT    1:40.44          3  
     1) El-kashlan, Moustafa            2) Paschal, Lucas                 
     3) Russell, Jon                    4) Solomon, Gabe                  
       25.05    25.74    25.97    23.68                                    
  4 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'C'                        NT   x1:48.56        
     1) Werthmann, Emmett               2) Farrehi, Michael               
     3) Nielsen, Nikolai                4) Chakraborty, Preetom           
       28.54    27.86    26.66    25.50                                    
  5 Monroe High Boys-D1  'B'                         NT    1:51.74        
     1) Harris, Brady A 17              2) Pearch, Anthony G 17           
     3) Reaume, Nicholas A 15           4) Heiser, Reid M 17              
       27.00    29.04    27.61    28.09                                    
  6 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'D'                        NT   x1:58.40        
     1) Tsuji, Shota                    2) Klonnek, Dennis                
     3) Lindemann, Erik                 4) Kiel-Locey, Jakob              
       30.11    30.05    29.59    28.65                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   58.62   2/17/2009 Matt Nemeth, Monroe                          
                56.69  D1
              1:01.35  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornblath, Max      15 Skyline-D1             58.30      58.15 MISC     6  
      28.39   29.76                                                
  2 Dowling, Tommy         Skyline-D1           1:02.72    1:02.24          4  
      30.60   31.64                                                
  3 Stuart, Cole           Skyline-D1           1:07.14    1:07.47          3  
      32.14   35.33                                                
  4 Harwood, Alec R     17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:07.95          2  
      33.98   33.97                                                
  5 Vazquez, Carlos        Skyline-D1           1:04.76   x1:08.39        
      33.45   34.94                                                
  6 Peterson, Herbie J  17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:14.68          1  
  7 Carps, Jake L       16 MONO-D1                   NT    1:18.61        
  8 Markle, Andrew R    16 MONO-D1                   NT   x1:22.03        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   1:03.80   2/17/2011 Chris L Allen, MONR -D1                    
                1:02.89  D1
                1:07.89  MISC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeney, Gavin          Skyline-D1           1:04.42    1:02.16 D1       6  
      29.52   32.64                                                
  2 Misiak, Ian M       17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:05.44 MISC     4  
      30.88   34.56                                                
  3 Dewhirst, Alex         Skyline-D1           1:09.90    1:08.87          3  
      32.95   35.92                                                
  4 Friedland, Jonatha     Skyline-D1           1:12.09    1:12.39          2  
      34.37   38.02                                                
  5 Kothari, Mohan         Skyline-D1           1:12.10   x1:13.06        
      34.69   38.37                                                
  6 Harris, Brady A     17 MONO-D1                   NT    1:17.38          1  
      36.17   41.21                                                
  7 Lambert, Tyler R    16 MONO-D1                   NT    1:20.71        
      37.36   43.35                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Mnr mt:   3:24.76   2/17/2010 Monroe High Boys                           
                         Staelgraeve, M Allen, Ledda, M Nemeth             
                3:23.89  D1
                3:40.59  MISC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'A'                   3:25.02    3:33.46 MISC     8  
     1) Schorin, Daniel 15              2) Grosh, Ian                     
     3) Dahlmann, Dennis                4) Vandermeulen, Jacob            
       25.70    54.00    26.57    55.67    24.22    51.33    25.11    52.46
  2 Monroe High Boys-D1  'A'                         NT    3:44.97          4  
     1) Allen, Michael P 17             2) Harwood, Alec R 17             
     3) Walters, Scott A 16             4) Misiak, Ian M 17               
       26.04    55.14    27.93    58.23    26.90    57.26    25.19    54.34
  3 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'B'                        NT    3:45.29          2  
     1) Atkinson, Alex                  2) El-kashlan, Moustafa           
     3) Solomon, Gabe                   4) Merte, Ben                     
       27.61    58.10    27.17    57.76    25.97    54.84    25.97    54.59
  4 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'C'                        NT   x3:54.75        
     1) Nielsen, Nikolai                2) Russell, Jon                   
     3) Paschal, Lucas                  4) Cornblath, Max 15              
       28.98    59.41    29.19  1:00.24    27.16    59.23    25.93    55.87
  5 Monroe High Boys-D1  'B'                         NT    4:14.72        
     1) Nofziger, Zach T 17             2) Peterson, Herbie J 17          
     3) Heiser, Reid M 17               4) Harris, Brady A 17             
       30.31  1:04.87    31.24  1:07.68    29.39  1:01.21    28.09  1:00.96
  6 Ann Arbor Skyline-D1  'D'                        NT   x4:25.61        
     1) Chakraborty, Preetom            2) Kiel-Locey, Jakob              
     3) Stuart, Cole                    4) Klonnek, Dennis                
       29.83  1:04.51    34.07  1:13.89    27.89  1:01.37    31.25  1:05.84
  7 Monroe High Boys-D1  'C'                         NT   x4:31.51        
     1) Scott, Jeromy L 17              2) Pearch, Anthony G 17           
     3) Lambert, Tyler R 16             4) Carps, Jake L 16               
       32.19  1:12.26    31.98  1:07.24    32.54  1:12.68    28.39    59.33
  8 Monroe High Boys-D1  'D'                         NT   x4:48.12        
     1) Nofziger, Jeremy E 18           2) Kennedy, Tim E 17              
     3) Markle, Andrew R 16             4) Bitzer, Preston T 15           
       31.75  1:07.34    33.11  1:09.16    37.17  1:18.44    33.03  1:13.18
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Ann Arbor Skyline                   126   2. Monroe High Boys                     60